Difference between revisions of "General"
From HPC
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[General/Modules|Modules]] | | [[General/Modules|Modules]] | ||
| − | | Application module guide. See [[General/Modulesupdate| | + | | Application module guide. See [[General/Modulesupdate|modules update]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[General/Slurm|Slurm]] | | [[General/Slurm|Slurm]] | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 22 November 2017
General Support
Click on the links below for general support:
| Topic | Description |
| What is Viper | What is Viper? |
| Batch Jobs | Viper batch jobs guide |
| Interactive Sessions | Viper Interactive session guide |
| Modules | Application module guide. See modules update. |
| Slurm | Slurm how-to |
| Visualisation Nodes | Guide to using Viper's visualisation nodes |
| Data Backup | Data backup for user accounts |