Difference between revisions of "Main Page Old"
From HPC
MSummerbell (talk | contribs) (→Test) |
MSummerbell (talk | contribs) (→Test) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Testing | | Testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Test 2]] |
| Testing again | | Testing again | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 30 January 2017
Welcome to Viper Wiki
This area provides technical support to the users of Viper.
Application Support
Click on the links below for support on the individual packages below:
| Package | Description |
| Ansys | |
| Matlab | |
| Star-ccm+ | Computational Fluid Package |
Programming Support
Click on the links below for support on programming packages:
| Package | Description |
| programming/OpenMP | OpenMP is an implementation of multithreading, a method of parallelizing whereby a master thread (a series of instructions executed consecutively) forks a specified number of slave threads and the system divides a task among them. |
| programming/OpenMPI | MPI stands for the Message Passing Interface. MPI is a standardized API typically used for parallel and/or distributed computing. |
Test
Click on the links below for support on programming packages:
| Package | Description |
| Testing | Testing |
| Test 2 | Testing again |
