Difference between revisions of "Training"
From HPC
(→Training) |
(→Training) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Learn the Linux editor nano for editing files | | Learn the Linux editor nano for editing files | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Training/Matlab- | + | | [[Training/Matlab-Viper-plugin|parallel computing in matlab]] |
| Learn about Matlab parallel toolbox that speed up your calculations on viper. | | Learn about Matlab parallel toolbox that speed up your calculations on viper. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 19 January 2018
Training
| Training Area | Description |
| Getting Connected | Learn how to connect to Viper |
| XQuartz - macOS X11 | Learn how to enable X11 window support on macOS |
| X2Go - macOS | Learn how to install X2Go on macOS for use with Viper's Visualisation Nodes |
| Transferring Data | Learn how to download and upload data. |
| Working Remotely on Viper | Learn how to remotely connect to Viper. |
| Linux command line | Learn the Linux command line with this extensive guide. |
| Linux vi editor | Learn the Linux editor vi for editing files |
| Linux nano editor | Learn the Linux editor nano for editing files |
| parallel computing in matlab | Learn about Matlab parallel toolbox that speed up your calculations on viper. |